American Football

American FootballGFL, Interconference:Essen Assindia Cardinals - Plattling Hawks 35:25 Gruppe Nord:Dresden Monarchs - Braunschweig Lions 29:14 1.Berlin Adler6172:5212:0 5

American FootballGFL, Interconference:Essen Assindia Cardinals - Plattling Hawks 35:25 Gruppe Nord:Dresden Monarchs - Braunschweig Lions 29:14
  1 . Berlin Adler 6 172 : 52 12 : 
  5 . Dresden Monarchs 6 148 : 134 4 : 8
  2 . Kiel Baltic Hurricanes 6 150 : 134 10 : 2
  3 . Essen Assindia Cardinals 6 163 : 159 6 : 6
  4 . Braunschweig Lions 5 96 : 116 4 : 6

Gruppe Süd:Munich Cowboys - Stuttgart Scorpions 20:14 Marburg Mercenaries - Weinheim 58:28
  1 . Schwäbisch Hall  7 266 : 168 11 : 3
  6 . Plattling Black Hawks 8 217 : 316 2 : 14
  2 . Marburg Mercenaries 8 283 : 200 10 : 6
  3 . Stuttgart Scorpions 8 221 : 185 9 : 7
  4 . Weinheim Longhorns 8 156 : 316 4 : 12
  5 . Munich Cowboys 8 118 : 210 4 : 12

Beach-VolleyballWorld-Tour-Turnier in Gstaad: Männer: Finale:Julius Brink/Jonas Reckermann (Leverkusen/Köln) - Ricardo Santos/Emanuel Rego (Brasilien) 2:1 (21:15,17:21,15:11).Spiel um Platz 3:Reinder Nummerdor/Richard Schuil (Niederlande) - Pablo Herrera/Adrián Gavira (Spanien) 1:2 (21:23,21:14,13:15).Halbfinale: Julius Brink/Jonas Reckermann (Leverkusen/Köln) - Reinder Nummerdor/Richard Schuil (Niederlande) 2:0 (26:24,21:11); Pablo Herrera/Adrián Gavira (Spanien) - Ricardo Santos/Emanuel Rego (Brasilien) 0:2 (23:25,15:21).Viertelfinale: Julius Brink/Jonas Reckermann (Leverkusen/Köln) - Igor Kolodinsky/Dmitri Barsuk (Russland) 2:1 (17:21,22:20,15:13); Martin Laciga/Jefferson Bellaguarda (Schweiz) - Ricardo Santos/Emanuel Rego (Brasilien) 0:2 (17:21,15:21); Todd Rogers/Phil Dalhausser (USA) - Pablo Herrera/Adrián Gavira (Spanien) 1:2 (19:21,21:16,12:15); Sascha Heyer/Patrick Heuscher (Schweiz) - Reinder Nummerdor/Richard Schuil (Niederlande) 1:2 (21:13,19:21,13:15).Achtelfinale:Todd Rogers/Phil Dalhausser (USA) - David Klemperer/Eric Koreng (Hamburg/Kiel) 2:0 (21:16,21:19); Julius Brink/Jonas Reckermann (Leverkusen/Köln) - Kristjan Kais/Rivo Vesik (Estland) 2:0 (21:19,21:18) 1. Runde (Fr.): Jonathan Erdmann/Kay Matysik (Potsdam/Berlin) - Ricardo Santos/Emanuel Rego (Brasilien) 0:2 (26:28,13:21); Jason Lochhead/Kirk Pitman (Neuseeland) - David Klemperer/Eric Koreng (Hamburg/Kiel) 0:2 (16:21,13:21).Frauen: Finale:Larissa Franca/Juliana Felisberta Silva (Brasilien) - Talita Antunes/Maria Antonelli (Brasilien) 1:2 (17:21,21:16,12:15).Spiel um Platz 3:Marleen van Iersel/Sanne Keizer (Niederlande) - Nicole Branagh/Elaine Youngs (USA) 0:2 (14:21,17:21).Halbfinale:Nicole Branagh/Elaine Youngs (USA) - Talita Antunes/Maria Antonelli (Brasilien) 0:2 (18:21,14:21); Larissa Franca/Juliana Felisberta Silva (Brasilien) - Marleen van Iersel/Sanne Keizer (Niederlande) 2:0 (21:19,21:16).Viertelfinale:Nicole Branagh/Elaine Youngs (USA) - Katrin Holtwick/Ilka Semmler (Berlin) 2:1 (21:16,18:21,15:12); Sara Goller/Laura Ludwig (Hamburg) - Marleen van Iersel/Sanne Keizer (Niederlande) 1:2 (21:14,19:21,13:15); Ana Paula Connelly/Shelda Bede (Brasilien) - Talita Antunes/Maria Antonelli (Brasilien) 0:2 (14:21,19:21); April Ross/Jen Kessy (USA) - Larissa Franca/Juliana Felisberta Silva (Brasilien) 1:2 (21:19,20:22,13:15).Achtelfinale: Sara Goller/Laura Ludwig (Hamburg) - Maria Clara Salgado/Carolina Salgado (Brasilien) 2:0 (22:20,21:17); Geeske Banck/Anja Günther (Kiel/Berlin) - Talita Antunes/Maria Antonelli (Brasilien) 0:2 (11:21,18:21); Galina Boyko/Anastasia Wassina (Russland) - Katrin Holtwick/Ilka Semmler (Berlin) 0:2 (19:21,14:21) 1. Runde (Do.): Stephanie Pohl/Okka Rau (Kiel) - Isabelle Forrer/Sarah Schmocker (Schweiz) 1:2 (21:14,19:21,13:15); Geeske Banck/Anja Günther (Kiel/Berlin) - Bibiana Candelas/Mayra Garcia (Mexiko) 2:1 (14:21,21:17,15:5). FußballConcacaf-Gold Cup in den USA: Gruppe A, in Miami:Kanada - Costa Rica 2:2 (2:2) El Salvador - Jamaika 0:1 (0:0)
 1 . Kanada 3  4 : 2 7
  2 . Costa Rica 3 4 : 4 4
  3 . Jamaika 3 1 : 2 3
  4 . El Salvador 3 2 : 3 3

Gruppe B, in Foxborough:USA - Haiti 2:2 (1:0) Grenada - Honduras 0:4 (0:2)
  1 . USA 3 8 : 2 7
  2 . Honduras 3 5 : 2 6
  3 . Haiti 3 4 : 3 4
  4 . Grenada 3  : 10 

Gruppe C, in Glendale:Panama - Nicaragua 4:0 (1:0) Mexiko - Guadeloupe 2:0 (1:0)
  1 . Mexiko 3 5 : 1 7
  2 . Guadeloupe 3 4 : 3 6
  3 . Panama 3 6 : 3 4
  4 . Nicaragua 3  : 8