Basketball

BasketballNordamerikanische Profiliga NBA:Boston Celtics - San Antonio Spurs 99:105 Cleveland Cavaliers - Los Angeles Lakers 91:101 Orlando Magic - New Jersey Nets 101:84 Washington Wizards - Indiana Pacers 119:117 Miami Heat - Charlotte Bobcats 96:92 Portland Trail Blazers - New York Knicks 109:108 New Orleans - Minnesota T'wolves 101:97 Oklahoma

BasketballNordamerikanische Profiliga NBA:Boston Celtics - San Antonio Spurs 99:105 Cleveland Cavaliers - Los Angeles Lakers 91:101 Orlando Magic - New Jersey Nets 101:84 Washington Wizards - Indiana Pacers 119:117 Miami Heat - Charlotte Bobcats 96:92 Portland Trail Blazers - New York Knicks 109:108 New Orleans - Minnesota T'wolves 101:97 Oklahoma City - Sacramento Kings 116:113 Detroit Pistons - Phoenix Suns 97:107 Golden State Warriors - Utah Jazz 116:96 Bundesliga Herren, 20. Spieltag:BG Göttingen - Phant. Braunschweig 73:69ratiopharm Ulm - Giants Düsseldorf 75:67 Paderborn Baskets - TBB Trier 96:63Tigers Tübingen - Giants Nördlingen 96:85Gießen 46ers - Artland Dragons 73:61Telekom Bask. Bonn - ALBA Berlin 80:66 Bremerhaven - Skyliners Frankfurt 67:79 EnBW Ludwigsburg - Brose Bamberg 59:55 Köln 99ers - EWE Oldenburg 77:80
  1 . EWE Oldenburg 19 1502 : 1381 30 : 8
  2 . BG Göttingen 18 1360 : 1292 28 : 8
  3 . Skyl. Frankfurt 20 1475 : 1352 28 : 12
  4 . Telekom Bonn 20 1530 : 1423 28 : 12
  5 . ALBA Berlin 18 1449 : 1281 26 : 10
  6 . ratiopharm Ulm 20 1570 : 1578 26 : 14
  7 . Brose Bamberg 20 1471 : 1414 20 : 20
  8 . EnBW Ludwigsburg 20 1318 : 1360 20 : 20
  9 . Paderborn Baskets 19 1461 : 1438 18 : 20
 10 . Braunschweig 20 1436 : 1441 18 : 22
 11 . TBB Trier 20 1515 : 1566 18 : 22
 12 . Tigers Tübingen 20 1477 : 1490 16 : 24
 13 . Giants Nördlingen 20 1435 : 1483 16 : 24
 14 . Giants Düsseldorf 20 1498 : 1551 16 : 24
 15 . Artland Dragons 20 1529 : 1591 16 : 24
 16 . Köln 99ers 20 1489 : 1567 12 : 28
 17 . Gießen 46ers 20 1365 : 1482 12 : 28
 18 . Bremerhaven 20 1450 : 1640 6 : 34

2. Bundesliga Pro A Herren, 19. Spieltag:Cuxhaven BasCats - ETB Baskets Essen 83:69K'lautern Braves - TV Lich 96:68 Phoenix Hagen - Mitteldeutscher BC 92:95 BV Chemnitz 99 - BG Karlsruhe 63:79VfL Kirchheim - USC Heidelberg 98:85 Bayern München - FC Schalke 04 82:79 Bremen Roosters - TV 1862 Langen 62:68 BBC Bayreuth - Science City Jena 71:78
  1 . Mitteldeutscher BC 19 1558 : 1354 34 : 4
 16 . TV Lich 19 1422 : 1754 8 : 30
  2 . Phoenix Hagen 19 1785 : 1493 30 : 8
  3 . BBC Bayreuth 19 1597 : 1358 30 : 8
  4 . VfL Kirchheim 19 1608 : 1580 24 : 14
  5 . BG Karlsruhe 19 1497 : 1489 22 : 16
  6 . Science City Jena 19 1444 : 1382 20 : 14
  7 . Cuxhaven BasCats 19 1563 : 1564 18 : 20
  8 . Bayern München 19 1548 : 1586 18 : 20
  9 . BV Chemnitz 99 19 1545 : 1584 18 : 20
 10 . Bremen Roosters 18 1340 : 1356 16 : 20
 11 . K'lautern Braves 19 1538 : 1520 16 : 22
 12 . TV 1862 Langen 19 1501 : 1553 16 : 22
 13 . ETB Baskets Essen 19 1452 : 1486 12 : 26
 14 . USC Heidelberg 18 1522 : 1716 8 : 28
 15 . FC Schalke 04 19 1516 : 1661 8 : 30

Science City Jena: 4 Punkte Abzug wegen Verzugs bei Verbandsabgaben. Bundesliga Damen, 16. Spieltag:ChemCats Chemnitz - Herner TC 65:68 SV Halle - BBV Leipzig 79:70BC Wolfenbüttel - BC Marburg 72:65 NB Oberhausen - USC Freiburg 83:66 TV Saarlouis - BG Donau-Ries 96:66 TSV Wasserburg - Trinos Göttingen 67:76
  1 . TSV Wasserburg 16 1218 : 1106 26 : 6
  2 . TV Saarlouis 16 1229 : 1015 24 : 8
  3 . SV Halle 16 1135 : 1036 24 : 8
  4 . NB Oberhausen 16 1123 : 1055 18 : 14
  5 . BC Marburg 16 1198 : 1187 18 : 14
  6 . Herner TC 16 1174 : 1224 16 : 16
  7 . BG Donau-Ries 16 1118 : 1147 14 : 18
  8 . Trinos Göttingen 16 1123 : 1111 12 : 20
  9 . BBV Leipzig 16 1119 : 1195 12 : 20
 10 . USC Freiburg 16 1140 : 1223 10 : 22
 11 . BC Wolfenbüttel 16 1074 : 1169 10 : 22
 12 . ChemCats Chemnitz 16 1038 : 1221 8 : 24

BoxenProfi-Veranstaltung in Rostock: Schwergewicht, WBA-Weltmeisterschaft (12 Runden): Ruslan Chagaev (Usbekistan) - Carl Davis Drumond (Costa Rica) Techn. Punktsieg 6. Rd. Schwergewicht, WBA Interkontinentale Meisterschaft (12 Runden): Denis Boizow (Russland) - Israel Carlos Garcia (Puerto Rico) Techn. K.o. 2. Rd. Schwergewicht (6 Runden): Marius Wach (Polen) - Remigijus Ziausys (Litauen) n.P. Schwergewicht (8 Runden): Wladimir Tereschkin (Russland) - Manu Ntoh (Kamerun) n.P. Halbweltergewicht, WBA-Weltmeisterschaft (12 Runden): Andreas Kotelnik (Ukraine) - Marcos Rene Maidana (Argentinien) n.P. Supermittelgewicht (8 Runden): Eduard Gutknecht (Gifhorn) - Rubin Williams (USA) Techn. K.o. 5. Rd. Federgewicht (8 Runden): Marcel Meyerdiercks (Wismar) - Witali Schiwanow (Russland) n.P.Amateure, Chemiepokal in Halle/Saale, Finale: Fliegengewicht: Ronny Beblik (Chemnitz) - Samir Brahimi (Algerien) 9:5. Bantamgewicht: Hafid Bouji (Darmstadt) - Ideerkhuu Enkhjargal(Mongolei) 8:7. Federgewicht: Javkhlan Bariaddii (Mongolei) - Otgondalai Dorjnyambu (Mongolei) 6:0. Leichtgewicht: Semjon Gribatschow (Russland) - Marcel Herfurth (Halle/Saale) 5:5/Hilfspunkte für Gribatschow. Halbweltergewicht: Maxim Ignatjew (Russland) - Egidius Kavaliauskas (Litauen) Aufgabe 2. Rd. Weltergewicht: Jack Culcay-Keth (Berlin) - Chao Gedeligen (China) 13:3. Mittelgewicht: Konstantin Buga (Velbert) - Abdelmalek Rahou (Algerien) 15:0. Halbschwergewicht (2 Gruppen): Gruppe 1: Jelschod Rasulow (Usbekistan) - Alexander Moskowski (Russland) 3:2. Gruppe 2: Robert Woge (Halle/Saale) - Abdelhafid Benchebia (Algerien) 11:3. Schwergewicht: Stefan Köber (Frankfurt/Oder) - Vitalius Subacius (Litauen) 9:5. Superschwergewicht: Sardur Abdullajew (Usbekistan) - Denis Sergejew (Russland) 9:6.EishockeyNordamerikanische Profiliga NHL:Pittsburgh Penguins - Detroit Red Wings 0:3 Atlanta Thrashers - Philadelphia Flyers 2:3 Minnesota Wild - Edmonton Oilers 3:2 n.P. Dallas Stars - Nashville Predators 4:1 HandballBundesliga Männer, 19. Spieltag: SC Magdeburg - TSV Dormagen 31:24 (18:11). Tore für SC Magdeburg: Vasilakis 10, Kabengele 9/3, Coßbau 4, Theuerkauf 3/1, Rojewski 3, Wiegert 1, Heinevetter 1, TSV Dormagen: Lochtenbergh 12/5, Wisotzki 6, Schindler 3, Linder 1, Laurencz 1, Chantziaras 1. Zuschauer: 4728. Strafminuten: 8 / 8. Disqualifikation: Wiegert (51./3. Zeitstrafe) / -. FA Göppingen - MT Melsungen 37:32 (18:13). Tore für FA Göppingen: Oprea 8, Schöne 7, Jurca 7, Späth 5, Garcia Padron 4, Thiede 3, Horak 2, Schweikardt 1/1. MT Melsungen: Karipidis 10/2, Klitgaard 5, Vuckovic 4, Valo 4, Tellander 4, Tzimourtos 3/1, Stojanovic 1, Sanikis 1. Zuschauer: 6000. Strafminuten: 4 / 8. Disqualifikation: - / -.TV Großwallstadt - TuSEM Essen 41:23 (23:11). Tore für TV Großwallstadt: Kunz 8/4, Zdrahala 7, Reuter 5, Oechsler 5, Müller 4, Larsson 4, Köhrmann 3/1, Schmeißer 3, Tiedtke 2. TuSEM Essen: Hruscak 9, Farkarsovsky 7, Vorontsov 3, Wiencek 2, Prieto 1, Schütte 1. Zuschauer: 2500. Strafminuten: 4 / 14. Disqualifikation: - / Wiencek (58./3. Zeitstrafe). THW Kiel - HBW Balingen-Weilstetten 41:33 (23:22). Tore für THW Kiel: Kavticnik 7, Andersson 7, Lövgren 6/2, Klein 6, Karabatic 6, Jicha 4, Anic 2, Zeitz 1, Lundström 1, Ahlm 1. HBW Balingen-Weilstetten: Müller 8, Brack 6/1, Cho 6, Weber 4, Strobel 3, Lobedank 3, Sauer 2, Ilitsch 1. Zuschauer: 10 250. Strafminuten: 8 / 10. Disqualifikation: - / -. TBV Lemgo - Stralsunder HV 33:20 (17:7). Tore für TBV Lemgo: Schmetz 5/2, Strobel 5, Kaufmann 5, Hermann 5, Mocsai 4, Bechtloff 4, Preiß 2, Kubes 2, Svavasson 1. Stralsunder HV: Berka 6, Nincevic 4/3, Samaras 3, Gudz 3, Schwerin 2, Schwarz 1, Libergs 1. Zuschauer: 4400. Strafminuten: 2 / 2. Disqualifikation: - / -. HSG Nordhorn - VfL Gummersbach 28:28 (13:16). Tore für HSG Nordhorn: Glandorf 10, Myrhol 7, Sprem 3/2, Szücs 3, Stojkovic 2/1, Przybecki 1, Machulla 1, Lislerud Hansen 1. VfL Gummersbach: Ilic 8, Alvanos 6, Vukovic 5, Zrnic 4/1, Gunnarsson 3, Tuzolana 1, Szilagy 1. Zuschauer: 3700. Strafminuten: 6 / 6. Disqualifikation: - / -. SG Flensburg-Handewitt - GWD Minden 35:30 (17:13). Tore für SG Flensburg-Handewitt: Carlén 6/2, Mogensen 6, Christiansen 6, Svan Hansen 5, Boesen 4/3, Marmelund 4, Jensen 2, Heinl 2. GWD Minden: Hegemann 7/2, Schäpsmeier 7, Gylfason 5, Henriksson 4, Haaß 4, Schmidt 2, Simon 1. Zuschauer: 6075. Strafminuten: 8 / 14. Disqualifikation: - / -.Füchse Berlin - HSG Wetzlar 31:32 (17:15). Tore für Füchse Berlin: Kubisztal 12/2, Wilczynski 6/2, Bult 4, Boese 3, Strand 2/1, Richwien 2, Murawski 1, El Fakharany 1. HSG Wetzlar: Christophersen 10/4, Michel 6, Smoler 5, Salzer 5, Mraz 2, Werum 1, Sebastian Weber 1, Schmidt 1, Chalkidis 1. Zuschauer: 6541. Strafminuten: 14 / 24. Disqualifikationen: - / Chalkidis (51./3. Zeitstrafe), Werum (44./3. Zeitstrafe).
 1 . THW Kiel 19 692 : 521 37 : 1
  2 . TBV Lemgo 19 576 : 504 29 : 9
  3 . SC Magdeburg 19 558 : 494 29 : 9
  4 . HSV Hamburg 18 558 : 493 27 : 9
  5 . Rhein-Neckar Löwen 18 583 : 520 24 : 12
  6 . Flensburg-Handewitt 19 625 : 558 24 : 14
  7 . FA Göppingen 19 562 : 524 23 : 15
  8 . VfL Gummersbach 19 565 : 563 22 : 16
  9 . Füchse Berlin 19 588 : 583 21 : 17
 10 . HSG Nordhorn 19 591 : 550 20 : 14
 11 . TV Großwallstadt 19 595 : 568 16 : 22
 12 . MT Melsungen 19 617 : 638 13 : 25
 13 . HSG Wetzlar 19 519 : 541 13 : 25
 14 . GWD Minden 19 495 : 579 12 : 26
 15 . TSV Dormagen 19 474 : 574 10 : 28
 16 . Balingen-Weilstetten 19 507 : 571 9 : 29
 17 . Stralsunder HV 19 483 : 660 4 : 34
 18 . TuSEM Essen 19 499 : 646 3 : 35