Badminton

BadmintonBundesliga: BC Beuel - VfL 93 Hamburg 8:0 TV Refrath - Union Lüdinghausen 1:7 SG EBT Berlin - TV Refrath 5:3 BV Gifhorn - FC Langenfeld 4:4 Union Lüdinghausen - BC Beuel 1:7 VfL 93 Hamburg - 1. BC Bischmisheim 3:5 1. 1

BadmintonBundesliga: BC Beuel - VfL 93 Hamburg 8:0 TV Refrath - Union Lüdinghausen 1:7 SG EBT Berlin - TV Refrath 5:3 BV Gifhorn - FC Langenfeld 4:4 Union Lüdinghausen - BC Beuel 1:7 VfL 93 Hamburg - 1. BC Bischmisheim 3:5
  1 .  1. BC Bischmisheim 8 47 : 17 15 : 1
  8 . TV Refrath 9 13 : 59  : 18
  2 . BC Beuel 9 54 : 18 15 : 3
  3 . SG EBT Berlin 8 45 : 19 13 : 3
  4 . Union Lüdinghausen 9 37 : 35 9 : 9
  5 . FC Langenfeld 8 30 : 34 8 : 8
  6 . BV Gifhorn 8 22 : 42 4 : 12
  7 . VfL 93 Hamburg 9 24 : 48 4 : 14

BasketballBundesliga Herren:TBB Trier - Telekom Bask. Bonn 70:76 MEG Göttingen - Skyliners Frankfurt 90:78 EnBW Ludwigsburg - Phoenix Hagen 95:66 Phant. Braunschweig - Brose Bamberg 73:80 LTi Gießen 46ers - ratiopharm Ulm 73:72 Artland Dragons - Giants Düsseldorf 83:65 Eisb. Bremerhaven - ALBA Berlin 60:79 Paderborn Baskets - Mitteldeutscher BC 75:70 EWE Bask. Oldenburg - Tigers Tübingen 87:61
  1 . Telekom Bonn 14  1073 : 999 23
  2 . ALBA Berlin 12 896 : 746 22
  3 . Artland Dragons 14 1124 : 1066 22
  4 . Skyliners Frankfurt 14 1068 : 1005 22
  5 . Brose Bamberg 14 1062 : 1040 21
  6 . EWE Oldenburg 12 892 : 777 21
  7 . EnBW Ludwigsburg 13 991 : 946 21
  8 . Eisb. Bremerhaven 14 1133 : 1097 21
  9 . ratiopharm Ulm 15 1166 : 1261 20
 10 . Mitteldeutscher BC 13 1058 : 1061 20
 11 . TBB Trier 13 998 : 1053 20
 12 . MEG Göttingen 11 940 : 816 19
 13 . Tigers Tübingen 14 1055 : 1133 19
 14 . LTi Gießen 46ers 14 1067 : 1130 19
 15 . Phant. Braunschweig 12 941 : 916 19
 16 . Giants Düsseldorf 14  1043 : 1079 18
 17 . Paderborn Baskets 14  967 : 1184 17
 18 . Phoenix Hagen 13 958 : 1123 16

2. Bundesliga Pro A Herren: Saar-Pfalz Braves - BV Chemnitz 99 94:83. Punkte für Saar-Pfalz Braves: Walt Baxley 50, Whit Holcomb-Faye 19, Marcus Smallwood 11, Mirko Damjanovic 10, Tim Schwartz 2, Carl Mbassa 2. UBC Hannover - TV 1862 Langen 95:78 Giants Nördlingen - BBC Bayreuth 58:75 USC Freiburg - ETB Baskets Essen 59:72 Science City Jena - Ballers Osnabrück 87:79 Crailsheim Merlins - USC Heidelberg 102:89 n.V. VfL Kirchheim - Bayern München 96:78 BG Karlsruhe - Cuxhaven BasCats 80:72
  1 . BBC Bayreuth 12 988 : 863 23
  2 . BG Karlsruhe 12 968 : 906 22
  3 . Cuxhaven BasCats 12 995 : 939 21
  4 . UBC Hannover 12 1027 : 952 19
  5 . VfL Kirchheim 12 1037 : 962 19
  6 . Saar-Pfalz Braves 12 1008 : 965 19
  7 . BV Chemnitz 99 12 930 : 902 18
  8 . Bayern München 12 913 : 950 18
  9 . Crailsheim Merlins 12 963 : 1001 18
 10 . USC Heidelberg 12 1116 : 1172 17
 11 . Ballers Osnabrück 12 1051 : 1057 17
 12 . USC Freiburg 12 845 : 901 16
 13 . Giants Nördlingen 12 853 : 922 16
  14 . Science City Jena 12 953 : 1017 16
 15 . ETB Baskets Essen 12 890 : 920 15
 16 . TV 1862 Langen 12 897 : 1005 14

Bundesliga Damen:WWK Donau-Ries - TV Saarlouis 66:81. Punkte für Saarlouis: Brittany Wilkins 16, Petra Manakova 14, Romy Bär 14, Tyresa Smith 11, Stina Barnert 8, Kelly Brugman 6, Yvonne vban Daalen 6, Janina Wellers 6. SV Halle - BC Wolfenbüttel 52:71BC Marburg - USC Freiburg 70:76 SG BBZ Opladen - Rhein-Main Baskets 69:68TSV Wasserburg - BBV Leipzig 87:53NB Oberhausen - Herner TC 78:68
  1 . USC Freiburg 11 855 : 746 20
  2 . TV Saarlouis 11 856 : 760 20
  3 . TSV Wasserburg 11 795 : 735 19
  4 . BC Marburg 11 843 : 756 19
  5 . BC Wolfenbüttel 11 819 : 793 17
  6 . NB Oberhausen 11 824 : 818 16
  7 . SV Halle 11 769 : 737 16
  8 . SG BBZ Opladen 11 734 : 870 15
  9 . Herner TC 11 764 : 806 15
 10 . Rhein-Main Baskets 11 864 : 890 14
  11 . BBV Leipzig 11 741 : 846 14
 12 . WWK Donau-Ries 11 754 : 861 13

BiathlonWeltcup in Hochfilzen/Österreich:12,5 km Verfolgung Männer: 1. Emil Hegle Svendsen (Norwegen) 34:36,7 Minuten/1 Schießfehler; 2. Simon Eder (Österreich) + 0:01,6/1; 3. Ole Einar Bjørndalen (Norwegen) + 0:03,1/3; ...26. Michael Greis (Nesselwang) + 1:57,2/5; 27. Arnd Peiffer (Clausthal-Zellerfeld) + 1:57,8/3; 28. Andreas Birnbacher (Schleching) + 1:58,2/4; 33. Simon Schempp (Uhingen) + 2:40,9/1; 38. Michael Rösch (Altenberg) + 3:11,7/4.4 x 7,5 km Männer: 1. Österreich (Simon Eder, Daniel Mesotitsch, Dominik Landertinger, Christoph Sumann) 1:16:13,1 Std./0 Strafrd.+6 Schießfehler; 2. Russland (Ivan Tscheresow, Jewgeni Ustjugow, Nikolai Kruglow, Maxim Tschudow) + 0:25,7 Min./1+5; 3. Deutschland (Christoph Stephan/Oberhof, Arnd Peiffer/Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Michael Greis/Nesselwang, Simon Schempp/Uhingen) + 0:32,0/0+5; 4. Frankreich + 1:24,7/1+8; 5. Norwegen + 1:27,8/1+11; 6. Schweden + 1:37,6/0+8; 7. Tschechien + 1:43,1/0+6; 8. Schweiz + 1:43,8/0+8; 9. Italien + 1:54,8/0+11; 10. USA + 2:06,7/0+10.10 km Verfolgung Frauen: 1. Helena Jonsson (Schweden) 34:09,1 Min./1 Schießfehler; 2. Swetlana Slepzowa (Russland) + 0:31,7/2; 3. Olga Saizewa (Russland) + 0:36,0/2; 4. Martina Beck (Mittenwald) + 0:40,2/1; 5. Anastasiya Kuzmina (Slowakei) + 0:41,1/2; 6. Andrea Henkel (Großbreitenbach) + 0:41,7/2; 7. Simone Hauswald (Gosheim) + 0:45,9/3; 10. Tina Bachmann (Schmiedeberg) + 1:12,8/3; ...18. Kati Wilhelm (Zella-Mehlis) + 2:11,8/4; 28. Magdalena Neuner (Wallgau) + 3:04,2/5; 32. Juliane Döll (Oberhof) + 3:24,1/2.4 x 6 km Frauen: 1. Russland (Swetlana Slepzowa, Anna Bulygina, Jana Romanowa, Olga Saizewa) 1:13:37,0 Std./0 Strafrd.+6 Schießfehler; 2. Frankreich (Marie Laure Brunet, Sylvie Becaert, Marie Dorin, Sandrine Bailly) + 0:03,8 Min./0+7; 3. Schweden (Elisabeth Högberg, Anna Carin Olofsson-Zidek, Anna Maria Nilsson, Helena Jonsson) + 0:04,6/0+3; 4. Deutschland (Martina Beck/Mittenwald, Simone Hauswald/Gosheim, Andrea Henkel/Großbreitenbach, Kati Wilhelm/Zella-Mehlis) + 0:19,5/0 +12; 5. Norwegen + 2:10,6/0+8; 6. Polen + 2:26,1/0+12; 7. Slowenien + 2:30,3/2+8; 8. China + 3:07,0/0+11; 9. Ukraine + 3:29,2/2+12; 10. Weißrussland + 4:48,7/2+9. EishockeyDEL, 28./29. Spieltag:Iserlohn Roosters - DEG Metro Stars 2:5 Augsburger Panther - Straubing Tigers 6:4 Frankfurt Lions - Eisbären Berlin 1:3 Hamburg Freezers - Hannover Scorpions 4:5Kölner Haie - Adler Mannheim 2:1 Nürnberg Ice Tigers - EHC Wolfsburg 4:2 Kassel Huskies - Krefeld Pinguine 2:4 EHC Wolfsburg - Hannover Scorpions 4:6Hamburg Freezers - Kölner Haie 1:4 ERC Ingolstadt - Eisbären Berlin 3:5 Adler Mannheim - Iserlohn Roosters 0:4 DEG Metro Stars - Kassel Huskies 5:2 Krefeld Pinguine - Augsburger Panther 5:2 Straubing Tigers - Frankfurt Lions abgebrochen
  1 . Eisbären Berlin 26 103 : 80 56
  2 . Adler Mannheim 29 95 : 87 48
  3 . Frankfurt Lions 26 96 : 73 47
  4 . DEG Metro Stars 26 85 : 63 47
  5 . EHC Wolfsburg 28 92 : 84 45
  6 . Hannover Scorpions 27 90 : 100 42
  7 . ERC Ingolstadt 27 110 : 95 41
  8 . Augsburger Panther 27 97 : 93 41
  9 . Nürnberg Ice Tigers 27 75 : 77 41
 10 . Kölner Haie 28 94 : 105 41
 11 . Iserlohn Roosters 27 88 : 83 38
 12 . Krefeld Pinguine 28 76 : 87 31
 13 . Hamburg Freezers 29 89 : 110 31
 14 . Kassel Huskies 26 80 : 107 31
 15 . Straubing Tigers 25 62 : 88 29

HandballBundesliga Männer:GWD Minden - TBV Lemgo 21:30 TSV Dormagen - Frisch Auf Göppingen 28:37 HSV Hamburg - TuS N-Lübbecke 25:24 THW Kiel - TSV Hannover-Burgdorf 41:22 Rhein-Neckar Löwen - SC Magdeburg 40:21 TV Großwallstadt - HSG Düsseldorf 33:21Gummersbach - Flensburg-Handewitt 26:27
  1 . THW Kiel 14 489 : 359 27 : 1
 18 . TSV Dormagen 14 352 : 448 4 : 24
  2 . HSV Hamburg 14 484 : 372 26 : 2
  3 . Rhein-Neckar Löwen 14 433 : 370 21 : 7
  4 . Flensburg-Handewitt 14 433 : 395 20 : 8
  5 . TBV Lemgo 14 406 : 376 20 : 8
  6 . VfL Gummersbach 14 408 : 373 19 : 9
  7 . FA Göppingen 14 423 : 418 19 : 9
  8 . TV Großwallstadt 14 387 : 375 18 : 10
  9 . Füchse Berlin 14 397 : 399 14 : 14
 10 . SC Magdeburg 14 409 : 423 12 : 16
 11 . HSG Wetzlar 14 374 : 411 12 : 16
 12 . TuS N-Lübbecke 14 387 : 404 9 : 19
 13 . MT Melsungen 14 376 : 427 8 : 20
 14 . Hannover-Burgdorf 14 354 : 419 7 : 21
 15 . Balingen-Weilstetten 14 353 : 373 6 : 22
 16 . GWD Minden 14 334 : 379 5 : 23
 17 . HSG Düsseldorf 14 336 : 414 5 : 23

2. Bundesliga Männer:HG Saarlouis - Tusem Essen 36:35. HG Saarlouis: Ehrich, Kühn 2, Altmeyer, Fontaine 2, Balaz, Hoffmann 7/1, Koppenburg, Leist, Henne, Kessler, Nielsen, Lohrbach 5, Grgic 13/2, Kropp 7.Tusem Essen: Kulhanek, Schulz, Wozniak, Tovornik 3, Pöter 7/1, Gerlich 11/2, Nippes, Trodler, Schütte 3, Wöss 5, Wiencek 5, Ciupinski 1, Krönung. Schiedsrichter: Andreas Pritschow/Marcus Pritschow. TSG Friesenheim - Leichlinger TV 35:31SG BBM Bietigheim - TV Bittenfeld 29:30EHV Aue - ThSV Eisenach 23:25 Concordia Delitzsch - TV Neuhausen 26:26Bergischer HC - HSG FrankfurtRheinMain 32:22TSG Groß-Bieberau - TV 05/07 Hüttenberg 26:26TV Korschenbroich - HSC 2000 Coburg 31:25HC Erlangen - Leichlinger TV 32:24TSG Friesenheim - TUSPO Obernburg 35:34
 1 . TV 05/07 Hüttenberg 16 480 : 429 25 : 7
 18 . HSC 2000 Coburg 16 414 : 470 10 : 22
 2 . TSG Friesenheim 15 497 : 437 23 : 7
 3 . TV Bittenfeld 16 489 : 432 21 : 11
 4 . Bergischer HC 16 497 : 451 21 : 11
 5 . Conc. Delitzsch 16 435 : 436 18 : 14
 6 . TV Korschenbroich 15 475 : 451 17 : 13
 7 . HC Erlangen 16 461 : 446 17 : 15
 8 . FrankfurtRheinMain 16 497 : 497 17 : 15
 9 . HG Saarlouis 16 545 : 552 16 : 16
 10 . TV Neuhausen 15 447 : 455 15 : 15
 11 . ThSV Eisenach 16 442 : 450 15 : 17
 12 . EHV Aue 16 443 : 466 14 : 18
 13 . Bietigheim 15 436 : 441 13 : 17
 14 . Tusem Essen 16 463 : 477 11 : 21
 15 . TUSPO Obernburg 16 450 : 489 11 : 21
 16 . Leichlinger TV 16 477 : 521 10 : 22
 17 . Groß-Bieberau 16 439 : 487 10 : 22